Showing 1–16 of 82 results
Art
£35.00
- Paperback: 100 pages
- Publisher: The Green Economics Institute (1 Aug. 2013)
- ISBN-10: 1907543783
- ISBN-13: 978-1907543784
The author Dr Matt Rinaldi
says: “I have been penning poetry for the past few years. I also do painting, photos and performance. Essentially anything beginning with a ‘p’. Except pottery. Yet. These are the poems I wrote in response to a voyage amidst the Nepal cultural attache. They demonstrate the inevitable comparison of another culture with one’s own whilst abroad.”
Biodiversity Loss: The Threat to Life on Earth
£40.00
-
Book Overview: 8 parts. No. of pages 285 approx.
ISBN: 9781907543227
Editors : Anna Wainer, Odeta Grabauskaitė and Miriam Kennet
Building Sustainable Communities
£40.00Building Sustainable Communities
Author Henry Cox

ISBN 9781907543197
Citizens Income and Green Economics
£30.00
- Paperback: 340 pages
- Publisher: The Green Economics Institute; Revised ed. edition (15 Nov. 2011)
- ISBN-10: 1907543074
- ISBN-13: 978-1907543074
- Package Dimensions: 20.8 x 14.6 x 2.2 cm
Climate Change: The Inner Landscapes
£35.00Climate Change: The Inner Landscapes
By Jeremy Seabrook
ISBN 978-1-913354-08-4

£35.00 Plus P and P
Economics of Abundance
Economics of Abundance

Part of a Series by Miriam Kennet for Gower Publishing
Now part of Routledge
Please visit their website to buy this book
Economics of Social Justice
Economics of Social Justice: A Handbook for Students
Editors: Miriam Kennet, Iolanda Cum and Sabeeta Nathan
- Paperback: 260 pages
- Publisher: The Green Economics Institute (1 Mar. 2015)
- ISBN-10: 1907543465
- ISBN-13: 978-1907543463
A
Economics Reform and Methodology
£40.00
Economics Reform and Methodology
ISBN 9781907543623 By Koryo Suzuki (Japan)
£40.00 plus P and P
Economics Theory and Methodology
£30.00Economics Theory and Methodology

Koryo Suzuki (Japan)
ISBN 9781907543623
£30.00 plus P and P.
Ecopedagogy and the Arts
Greening the Academy: Ecopedagogy Through the Liberal Arts
Edited by Samuel Fassbinder, Anthony Nocella, Richard Kahn
Sense Publishers, Rotterdam, The Netherlands
ISBN 9789462091000996
Endangered Ecosystems: Rights of Nature and Ecosystems
£35.00Endangered Ecosystems:
Rights of Nature and Ecosystems:Rights of nature protection for the benefit of both ecosystems and individual species
By Jay Cooper Beeks, Ph.D. (Arizona State University); Alexander Ziko (Franklin Pierce University); Nicole Cox (Arizona State University); Sukhmani Singh (Arizona State University)

ISBN 9781913354077
£35.00 Plus P and P
2021
Energia Rinnovabile di Biomassa Algale (Italian Language)
£40.00
ISBN: 9781907543982
Author Iolande Cum (Italy)
Contenuti
Capitolo 1:
Fonti di energia rinnovabile: la biomasse
Capitolo 2:
Processo di produzione di energia da biomassa
algale
Capitolo 3:
Caso studio: impianto per la cogenerazione di
energia alimentato da olii-vegetali
Capitolo 4:
Analisi economica della produzione di energia
rinnovabile
Evaluating Corruption Something Rotten Around the Globe


Evaluating Corruption – Something Rotten Around the Globe
by Dr Enrico Tezza (Italy) and Dr Lavinia Tezza (Italy)
Paperback ISBN 9781907543678 Paperback 334 pages
This is a really wonderful book making sense of todays corruption and putting it into the context of the contemporary economy and showing how a disdain for social and environmental justice provides a space and security for corrupt and unethical practices and leads to the kind of corruption we see today.
A wonderfully clear and concise book which is uplifting to read!
Order this book directly from this website or email us at info@geibooks.org.uk or greeneconomicsinstitute@yahoo.com
Usual Price £70.00
Special price discount during the corona virus epidemic
£40.00 plus postage and packing if ordered directly from this website.
Fairtrade
£30.00
Fairtrade from a Green Perspective
Author:Jessica Bosseaux (June 2015)
ISBN-10: 1907543708
ISBN-13: 978-1907543708


Economics Reform and Methodology
























